site stats
[…] Second-Preference Spousal Petitions by LPR Who Obtained

Web(1) IN GENERAL- Except as provided in paragraph (2), in the case of a petition under this section initially filed for an alien unmarried son or daughter's classification as a family-sponsored immigrant under section 203(a)(2)(B),based on a parent of the son or daughter being an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence, if such parent … WebThe regulation at 8 C.F.R. § 204.2(a)(1)(ii) states: Section 204(c) of the Act prohibits the approval of a visa petition filed on behalf of an alien who has attempted or conspired to … mall booth https://ballwinlegionbaseball.org

9 FAM 504.2 (U) IMMIGRANT VISA PETITIONS